no img

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

1. Who is responsible for data collection on this website

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator:

SennAir GmbH
Reit 7
5091 Unken
AUSTRIA

Web: www.sennair.at
Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone: +43 664 1551 141

2. Data protection officer

We have appointed a legally required data protection officer for our website: :

Hermann Eder
SennAir GmbH
Reit 7
5091 Unken
AUSTRIA

Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone: +43 664 1551 141

3. Hosting

To provice our online presence we use the services of Mittwald CM Service GmbH & Co. KG, Königsberger Straße 4 – 6, 32339 Espelkamp, which processes the aforementioned data and all data tob e processed in connection with the operation of this website (log file when visiting the website) on our behalf.
The legal basis for data processing is our overriding legitimate interest in the provision of our website in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 f) GDPR.
We have concluded a data processing agreement (DPA) fort he use of the above mentioned service. This is a contract prescribed by data protection law which ensures that it processes the personal data of our website visitors only in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

4. Log file when visiting the website

When you access this or other web pages you transmit data to our web server cia your internet browser. The following data is recorded during an ongoing connection for communication between your internet browser and our web server:
  • Data and time of retrieval,
  • Name of the website accessed,
  • The amount of data transferred,
  • Web browser and operating system used
  • the previously visited website,
  • your IP address (saved anonymously)
The legal basis for data processing is our overriding legitimate interest in the continuous provision and security of our website in accordance with Art. 6 Abs. 1 f) GDPR.
The log file is deleted after seven days, unless it is required to prove or clarify specific legal violations that have become known within the retention period.
 

5. SSL- & TLS-encryption

For security reasons and to protect confidential data (e.g. orders and inquiries) that you send to us as the website operator, this website uses SSL or TLS encryptions. Xou can recognize this encrypted connections by the fact that the address line oft he browser changes from “http://” to “https://”. In addition a lock symbol appear in the browser line.

Activating the SSL or TLS connection prevents third parties from reading the data you transmit to us. .

5.1. Encrypted payment transaction on this website

For payment by credit card or direct debit only an encrypted SSL or TLS connection is used. This encrypted communication prevents third parties from reading your payment data. You can recognize a secure connection by the fact that the address in the browser line changes from „http://” to “https://”.

6. Contact us by e-mail, contact form, telephone

If you contact us using the form on the website, by telephone or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of the GDPR. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The data processing of your request is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, subject to the proviso that our request is associated with the conclusion of a contract pre-contractual measures or one of our legitimate interests (Art 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) for the effective processing of the request.

Your data transmitted via contact request will be stored by us until the purpose of the data storage no longer applies (e.g. after completion of your request) or until you request the deletion of your data. Statutory provisions and the statutory retention period remain unaffected.

7. Contact us via WhatsApp

We offer you the opportunity to contact us via WhatsApp. WhatsApp is a messaging service provided by Meta Platforms Inc, S. California Ave, Pale Alto, CA 94304, USA, represented by its subsidiary WhatsApp Ireland Limited. WhatsApp collects personal data such as communications metadata which is also processed on servers in countries outside the EU (e.g. USA). We would like to point out that this data collected by WhatsApp is not only passed on within the Meta group of companies but also outside it. You can find more information in WhatsApp’s privacy policy (www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy). Our company has no precise insight or influence on the way in which WhatsApp processes the data. By certifying WhatsApp with the Privacy Shield agreement, the messaging service guarantees compliance with European data protection law. You can find more information about the Privacy Shield agreement here: www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSnwAAG&status=Active
We have integrated a WhatsApp button on our website. By clicking on this button, you will be asked whether you agree to be redirected to the WhatsApp page. By giving your consent, you allow the messaging service to redirect you from our website to the WhatsApp application. Your data transmitted via WhatsApp will be stored by us until the purpose of data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been completed) or until you request the deletion of your data. Statutory provisions and the statutory retention period remain unaffected.

8. Order process

All data entered by costumers in the course of order processing is stored. This includes: :

  • Surname, first name
  • Adress
  • Payment data
  • Mail-Adress
  • Phone number
  • Data for processing the payment
Data that is absolutely necessary for delivery or order processing is passed on to third party service providers. As soon as the storage of your data is no longer necessary or required by law it will be deleted.
 

9. Webshop

We would like to point out that for the purpose of a functioning shopping process and for subsequent contract processing, the webshop operator stores the IP-data of the connection owner as part of cookies, as well as the name, address and credit card number of the buyer.

In addition, the following data is also stored by us for the purpose of processing the contract: first name, surname, address, e-mail address, telephone number (if provided), purchased goods and date of purchase. The data provided by you is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot fulfill the contract with you. Data will not be transferred to third parties, with the exception of the transfer of credit card data to the processing bank/payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company/ shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After cancelling the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. If a contract is concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years). The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the expiry of product liability (10 years). Data processing is carried out on the basis of the statutory provisions of Section 165 (3) TKG 2021 and Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR (necessary for the performance of the contract) and Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR (legal obligation).

10. Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. We use cookies to make our website more user friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

Cookies help to ensure that you are recognized when you visit our website again and that you do not have to re-enter previously entered data. The information of the individual cookies is used, for example, to recognize you as a user when you establish a connection between your browser and our web server or to query which data you have already entered. Many browsers automatically accept the use of cookies. If you agree to the use of cookies according to the system settings of your browser, you also agree to the use of cookies when using our website.

For cookies that are marked as functionally required in the cookie window, we base our legal basis on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR) in making the website user friendly.

For cookies that are not required for functional reasons, we ask for your consent in the cookie window (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). Your personal data will only be processed if this is actively given.
Non-functional cookies are text files that are not used exclusively for the functionality of the website. They collect additional data such as:

  • Tracking cookies
  • Targeting cookies
  • Analysis cookies
  • Cookies from social media websites

Transient cookies:
Transient cookies include for example session cookies. These are automatically deleted after the bowser is closed. Session cookies are used to store a session ID. This session ID assigns specific requests from your browser to the shared session. This makes it impossible to recognize your computer the next time you visit our website. After closing the browser the session cookies are also deleted.

Third party cookies:
Third-party-cookies are cookies that do not come from the website operator. These cookies are used for example to collect information for advertising purposes, statistics or user defined content. Detailed information on cookies can be found in section 13.

Persistent cookies:
Persistent cookies are cookies that are automatically deleted after a certain period of time. This may vary from cookie to cookie. You have the option of deleting this type of cookie at any time in your browser’s security settings.

Browser:
Many browsers are configured by default to allow cookies automatically. However, you have the option of changing your browser settings so that you are notified when cookies are set, you can choose whether or not to accept them and you can also set your browser to automatically delete cookies when you close it. If you deactivate cookies on our website, the functionality of our website may be restricted. You have the option to remove the cookies stored on your device at any time by deleting temporary internet files.

11. Data protection for applications and in the application process

As part of your application, the person responsible for processing the application will collect personal data from applicants for the purpose of the application process. The data may be collected electronically, in particular if applicants submit their documents by e-mail or via a contact form on the website. When an employment contract is concluded between the applicant and the company, the transmitted data is stored for the purpose of processing the employment contract and in compliance with the statutory provisions. If no employment contract is concluded between the applicant and the company, the transmitted data will be deleted two months after rejection, unless the data controller has a legitimate interest in not deleting the data. A legitimate interest exists, for example, in the case of a burden of proof in proceedings under the General Equal Opportunities (AGG).

12. Online presence in social media

We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with the costumers, interested parties and users active there and to inform them about our services.
We would like to point that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This may result in risks for users because, for example, it could make it more difficult to enforce users’ rights. With regard to US providers that are certified under the Privacy Shield, we would like to point out that they thereby undertake to comply with the data protection standards of the EU.
Furthermore, user data is generally processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created from the usage behavior and the resulting interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are generally stored on the user’s computer, in which the user’s usage behavior and interests are stored. Furthermore, data can also be stored in the users profiles independently of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).
The processing of user’s personal data is based on our legitimate interests in effective user information and communication with users in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit f GDPR. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms for consent to the data processing described above the legal basis for the processing is Art 6. Para. 1 lit. a, Art 7 GDPR.
For a detailed description of the respective processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information from the providers.
In the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we would also like to point out that these can be asserted most effectively with the providers. Only the providers have access to the user’s data and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. If you still need help, you can contact us.

12.1. Instagram

Functions and content of the Instagram service, offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, may be integrated into our online offering. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons with which users can share content from this online offering within Instagram. If the users are members of the Instagram platform, Instagram can assign the access to the above-mentioned content and functions to the users’ profiles there. Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

12.2. Data protection provisions about the applications and use of YouTube

We incorporate videos from the YouTube platform of the provider Google Inc.. LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The operating company is XouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA. YouTube , LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc. The privacy policy of Google Inc. can be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ , Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
When you open a website on which a YouTube component (YouTube video) has been processed, the web browser on the user’s information technology system is prompted to download a representation of the respective YouTube component (YouTube video). As part of this action, YouTube and Google Inc. are informed which subpage of our website was visited by the user when the YouTube component was called up. If the user has also opened the YouTube page when accessing a YouTube component and is logged into their account, YouTube and Google Inc. will link the information of the accessed YouTube component directly to the YouTube account and attribute it to the respective account. YouTube and Google Inc. always receive information about the access of a YouTube component when the user is logged into their YouTube account and at the same time opens the website on which a YouTube component was processed. This information is stored by YouTube and Google Inc. regardless of whether the user opens the YouTube component or not. If you do not wish the information retrieved to be linked to your YouTube account, you can do so by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand. YouTube’s privacy policy provides information on what information is processed and collected by YouTube and to what extend: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

12.3. Data protection provisions about the application and us of LinkedIn

We use components of the LinkedIn Cooperation on our websites. LinkedIn is an internet based social network that enables users to make contract with existing new business contacts.
The operating company of LinkedIn is LinkedIn Corportaion, 2029 Stierlin Court Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. LinkedIn Ireland, Privacy Policy Issues, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland is responsible for data protection issues outside the USA.
When users access the website on which a LinkedIn component (LinkedIn-plug-in) is used, this component causes the corresponding representation of the LinkedIn component to be downloaded by the user’s browser. Information on the LinkedIn plug-ins is available at https://developer.linkedin.com/plugins.
As part of this process, LinkedIn receives information about which subpage of our website is accessed by the user. If the user is logged into their LinkedIn account at the same time, the LinkedIn components accessed are automatically collected and assigned by the LinkedIn user account. This information is collected for the entire duration of the visit to the subpage of our website on which a LinkedIn-component is displayed. If the user clicks on a LinkedIn button on our website, LinkedIn collects this information and assigns it to the LinkedIn user account of the respective user and stores it. LinkedIn always receives information that a LinkedIn component has been accessed if the user is logged into their LinkedIn account at the same time as accessing the website. This happens regardless of whether the component is clicked on or not. The transmission of information can be prevented if the user logs out of their LinkedIn account before accessing the corresponding website. At https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls, LinkedIn offers the option of managing messages (email, SMS, targeted ads). LinekdIn uses partners such as Quantcast, Google Analytics, BlueKai, DoubleClick, Nielsen, Comscore, Eloqua and Lotame, which in turn may set cookies. The cookies can be managed and rejected at
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy.
The LinkedIn cookie policy can be found at the following URL: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
You can access LinkedIn’s privacy policy at the following URL:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

13. Integration of third-party services and content

On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) we use content or service offers from third-party providers within our online offer, content or service offers from third-party providers in order to integrate their content and services, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”).
This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content are aware of the IP address of the user, as they would not be able to send the content to their browser without the IP-address. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We endeavor to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. Third-party providers may also use-so-called-pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. Pixel tags can be used to analyze information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and contain, among other things, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visit time and other information about the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

13.1. Google Maps

We use the map service Google Maps on our website. The provider of Google Maps is Google Ireland Limited: :

Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Irland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660
https://www.google.de/

With the help of Google Maps we can provide you with interactive maps directly on the website and enable you to use them conveniently. When you visit our website, the provider receives the information that you are using and have accessed the corresponding subpage on our website. Your IP address will be transmitted. Your data is stored by the provider and a usage profile is created. This is used by the provider for the purposes of market research, advertising and/or needs-based design of the website. The analysis also takes place if you are not logged into your account.
We use the service for optimization purposes and in particular to present flight routes and flight times to you in a transparent and clear manner. This serves to make our website and service more user-friendly.
The Google Maps service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.
The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

13.2. Google ReCaptcha

We integrate the function for recognizing bots, e.g. for entries in online forms (“ReCaptcha”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy:
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

13.3. Google Analytics

If you have given your consent, Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), is used on this website. The use includes the “Universal Analytics” operating mode. This makes it possible to assign data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymous user ID and thus to analyze the activities of a user across devices.

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been extended to include IP anonymization on this website in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (so called IP masking). The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at https://policies.google.com/?hl=de.

Purpose of processing
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Legal basis
The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. a DSGVO.

Recipients/ categories of recipients
The recipient of the collected data is Google.

Transfer to third countries
The personal data is transferred to the USA under the EU-US Privacy Shield on the basis of the adequacy decision of the European Commission. You can access the certificate“here .

Duration of data storage
The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user identifiers (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 15 months. Data that has reached the end of its retention period is automatically deleted once a month.

Rights of data subjects
You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future by preventing the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly, however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent,

You can also precent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the Browser-Add-on

Opt-Out-Cookies precent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics from collecting data across different devices, you must opt out on all systems used. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set.
Deactivate Google Analytics.

13.3.1. Google Analytics 4

We use Google Analytics 4 service on our website. The operator of this service is Google Ireland Limited, Google Building, Gordon House, Barrow St 4, Dublin, Ireland,
Tel. +353 1 543 1000, Fax +353 1 686 5660, https://www.google.de/.
With the help of this service, we can analyze the use of our website and constantly improve the user experience. User behavior is statistically evaluated and this enables us to make our offer more attractive and improve it for you as a user. The data collected is deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.
The service uses cookies, which are stored on your end device. This enables us to analyze the use of our website. Cookies are used to generate information about the use of the website. This information is transferred to a server of the provider within the EU and stored. The IP address is shortened on the server. The pseudonymized data record is transmitted to the USA: This service is used to transfer personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF) and the service has committed itself to TADPF. The storage of these cookies can be prevented by making the appropriate settings in your web browser with regard to the storage and use of cookies. Rejecting certain cookies may mean that certain website functions cannot be used properly. You can prevent the collection of your personal data (including IP address) by the provider by downloading and installing following web browser plug-in:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

13.4. Google Conversion-Tracking

Google Conversion Tracking is used on this website. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. With the help of Google Conversion Tracking, Google and we can record how often certain actions are carried out by users on our website (e.g. how often a button is clicked). This information can be used to create conversion statistics. These conversions statistics provide insight into the total number of users of the website and the frequency of the actions performed (e.g. click on a specific button). Individual data that allows users to be personally identified is not collected. Google uses cookie sor similar recognition technologies for this purpose.
The use of this analysis tool is based on your consent (Art 6 para. 1 lit, a GDPR). You can withdraw your consent at any time.
Data is transferred to the USA on the basis of the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses.
You can find more information about Google Conversion Tracking in Google’s privacy policy:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

13.5. Analyse mit GoAccess

We use the GoAccess statistics program for statistical analysis of visitor access to our website.
The statistical analysis is carried out using already anonymized log files. A personal reference cannot be established. No cookies are used. The following data is processed from the log files: the website accessed, the date and time of the server request, the amount of data transferred, the number of visits, your country of origin, the time spent on the website, the browser type and version, the operating system you are using, the referrer URL (the previously visited website) and your anonymized IP address.
This program works exclusively via our own web server, there is no data transfer to third parties. Data processing is carried out on the basis of our overriding interest in the optimal marketing of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 Abs. 1 f) DSGVO.

14. Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion restriction data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.
You can reach us at following contact details:

SENNAIR GmbH, Reit 7, 5091-Unken, Österreich
Tel.: +43 664 15 51 141
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

14.1. Rights of the user: information, correction and deletion

As a user, you can request information free of charge about what personal data has been stored about you. If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to store data (e.g. data retention), you have the right to correct incorrect data, delete, restrict, transfer, revoke, block and object to your personal data.

14.2. Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do so, please contact de address given in the legal notice.

There is a right to restriction of processing in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your data stored by us. We usually need time to check the accuracy. During the period of verification, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. If the processing of your data is/was not lawful, you can request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of erased.
  • In the event that we no longer need your personal data, but you still need it to assert, enforce or defend legal claims, you can request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of the deletion of the data. When lodging an objection against us (pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR), a balancing of interests between you and us is required. During the balancing of interests, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If you have restricted the processing of you personal data, apart from its storage, it may only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of other legal/natural persons or for reasons of public interest of the EU or of a Member State.

14.3. Withdrawal of consent to data processing

Many data processing operations can only be carried out with your express consent. You can withdraw any consent you have already given at any time. This does not affect the legality of the data processing carried out until the withdrawal.

15.Online dispute resolution platform

Mandatory information according to Regulation (EU) No. 524/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council:
The EU Commission provides a platform for out-of-court dispute resolution. You can find the dispute resolution platform at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.
We are neither willing nor obliged to participate.

via whatsapp kontaktieren WhatsApp telephone E-Mail

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience.